• Invited Speakers
  • Home > Program > Invited Speakers

TOP

(being updated in time)

Topic 1
Organic Conductors and Superconductors
Gabriel Aeppli (PSI, Switzerland)
Manuel Almeida (Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal)
Narcis Avarvari (Univ. of Angers, France)
Stuart Brown (UCLA, USA)
Kenichiro Hashimoto (Tohoku Univ., Japan)
Woun Kang (Ewha Womans Univ., Korea)
Reizo Kato (RIKEN, Japan)
Michael Lang (Goethe Univ. Frankfurt, Germany)
Dominique Lorcy (Univ. of Rennes, France)
Noriaki Matsunaga (Hokkaido Univ., Japan)
Hatsumi Mori (The Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)
Ben Powell (Univ. of Queensland, Australia)
Francis Pratt (ISIS-STFC, UK)
Andrej Pustogow (Univ. of Stuttgart, Germany)
Concepció Rovira (Inst. of Material Science of Barcelona (ICMAB-CSIC), Spain)
Naoya Tajima (Toho Univ., Japan)
Silvia Tomić (Univ. of Zagreb, Croatia)
Shinya Uji (NIMS & Univ. of Tsukuba, Japan)
Jochen Wosnitza (Univ. of Tech. Dresden, Germany)
Topic 2
π-Conjugated Molecules
Kazuo Akagi (Ritsumeikan Univ., Japan)
Yun Chi (National Tshing Hwa Univ., Taiwan)
Dong Hoon Choi (Korea Univ., Korea)
James R. Durrant (Imperial College London, UK)
Antonio Facchetti (Northwestern Univ., USA)
Xiong Gong (Univ. of Akron, USA)
Oliver Gröning (EMPA , Switzerland)
Bin Hu (Univ. of Tennessee, USA)
Fei Huang (South China Univ. of Tech., China)
Rene Janssen (TU Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Alex Jen (City Univ. of Hong Kong, China)
Bumjoon Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Dong-Yu Kim (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
Irena Kulszewicz-Bajer (Warsaw Univ. of Tech., Poland)
Yongfang Li (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Sumit Mazumdar (The Univ. of Arizona, USA)
Iain McCulloch (King Abdullah Univ. of Sci. and Tech. (KAUST), Saudi Arabia)
Klaus Müllen (MPI-P, Germany)
Jeong-il Park (Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology, Korea)
Taiho Park (Pohang Univ. of Science and Technology, Korea)
Hae Jung Son (KIST, Korea)
Kazuo Takimiya (RIKEN, Japan)
Zeev Valy Vardeny (Univ. of Utah, USA)
Vivian Yam (The Univ. of Hong Kong, China)
He Yan (The Hong Kong Univ. of Sci. and Tech., China)
Xiaowei Zhan (Peking Univ., China)
Topic 3
Organic Electronics and Optoelectronics
Chihaya Adachi (Kyushu Univ., Japan)
Guillermo C. Bazan (UC Santa Barbara, USA)
Christoph Brabec (Univ. of Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany)
Donal D. C. Bradley (Univ. of Oxford, UK)
Chiara Castiglioni (Polytechnic Univ. of Milan, Italy)
Jeong Ho Cho (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Peter Ho (National Univ. of Singapore, Singapore)
Olof Johansson (The Univ. of Edinburgh, UK)
Richard B. Kaner (UCLA, USA)
Junji Kido (Yamagata Univ., Japan)
Ji-Seon Kim (Imperial College London, UK)
Jin Young Kim (UNIST, Korea)
Hagen Klauk (MPI-FKF, Germany)
Carita Kvarnström (Univ. of Turku, Finland)
Changjin Lee (KRICT, Korea)
Jung-Yong Lee (KAIST, Korea)
Yunqi Liu (Academian of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Andy Monkman (Durham Univ., UK)
Thuc-Quyen Nguyen (UC Santa Barbara, USA)
Yong-Young Noh (Dongguk Univ., Korea)
Joon Hak Oh (Pohang Univ. of Science and Technology, Korea)
Cheolmin Park (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Paolo Samori (Univ. of Strasbourg, France)
Ifor Samuel (Univ. of St Andrews, UK)
Jangwon Seo (KRICT, Korea)
Nir Tessler (Technion, Israel)
Barry C. Thompson (University of Southern, USA)
Topic 4
Ordered Carbon Materials, 2D Materials and NEMS
André-Jean Attias (Univ. of Pierre and Marie Cuire, France)
Jong-Beom Baek (UNIST, Korea)
Helene Bouchiat (Univ. of Paris-Sud, Orsay, France)
Eleanor E. B. Campbell (The Univ. of Edinburgh, UK)
Hyoung Joon Choi (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Marija Drndic (Univ. of Pennsylvania, USA)
Mikael Fogelström (Chalmers Univ. of Tech., Sweden)
Rolf Haug (Leibniz Univ. of Hanover, Germany)
A. T. Charlie Johnson (Univ. of Pennsylvania, USA)
Mats Jonson (Univ. of Gothenburg, Sweden)
Byung Hoon Kim (Incheon Univ., Korea)
Jun Sung Kim (Pohang Univ. of Science and Technology, Korea)
Sang Ouk Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Junichiro Kono (Rice Univ., USA)
Sergey Kubatkin (Chalmers Univ. of Tech., Sweden)
Feodor Kusmartsev (Loughborough Univ., UK)
Hu-Jong Lee (Pohang Univ. of Science and Technology, Korea)
Jeong-O Lee (KRICT, Korea)
SangWook Lee (Ewha Univ., Korea)
William I. Milne (University of Cambridge, UK)
Hongki Min (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
Markus Morgenstern (RWTH Aachen Univ., Germany)
Alberto Morpurgo (Univ. of Geneva, Switzerland)
Davor Pavuna (EPFL Lausanne, Switzerland)
Junbiao Peng (South China Univ. of Tech., China)
Robert Shekhter (Univ. of Gothenburg, Sweden)
Jurgen Smet (MPI-FKF, Germany)
Clemens Winkelmann (Institut NEEL, CNRS-UGA, France)
Topic 5
Bioinspired Materials and Applications
Chantal Andraud (ENS-Lyon, France)
Annalisa Bonfiglio (Univ. of Cagliari, Italy)
Jeong-Woo Choi (Sogang Univ., Korea)
Vincent Croquette (LPS, ENS, France)
László Forró (EPFL Lausanne, Switzerland)
Astrid Gräslund (Stockholm Univ., Sweden)
Won Gun Koh (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Jin Ho Lee (Hannam Univ., Korea)
Bin Liu (National Univ. of Singapore, Singapore)
K. S. Narayan (JNCASR, India)
Christelle Prinz (Lund Univ., Sweden)
Serdar Sariciftci (Johannes Kepler Univ., Austria)
Dong Ryeol Whang (Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria)
Dag Winkler (Chalmers Univ. of Tech., Sweden)

as of December 6, 2017 (114 Invited Speakers)